JEECUP 2021 Admission Exam Online Form , Admit Card, Answer Key , Cutoff , Result,Counselling, Opening Closing Rank

Hello dear all friends, Now a Good News for those candidates who interested in Diploma Courses because now UP Join Entrance Examination JEECUP released notification for the Polytechnic Diploma admission Online Form 2021 So dear all candidates now you can be apply up jeecup 2021 online form given below links jeecup 2021 online form...

Department Name :-UP Join Entrance Examination JEECUP 2021

Name of Post :- Polytechnic Diploma Admission 2021

UPJEE 2021

Important Dates :

Online application begin Date 26/02/2021
Last Date to apply30/04/2021
Exam Date15-20 June 2021

Fee Details  :

General/OBC
300/-
SC/ST/PH
200/-

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit / Credit Card / Net Banking / Mobile Wallet / Cash Card or Offline E Challan Fee Mode

Course Details :- 

Course Wise Eligibility Details

Group
Course Name
Duration
Eligibility
A
Diploma in Engineering
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks, PCM 50% Marks
B
Diploma in Agriculture Engineering
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam with Agriculture Subject, PCM & Agriculture 50% Marks
C
Fashion Designing and Garments Technology
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
C
Home Science
2 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
C
Textile Design
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
C
Textile Design (Printing)
3 Yr
Class 10 Exam Passed with 35% Marks
D
Modern Officer Management and Secretarial Service
2 Yr
Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam and Hindi and English Subject in High School and Intermediate Level Exam
D
Library and Information Science
2 Yr
Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam
E
Diploma in Pharmacy
2 Yr
10+2 Exam in Science Stream with 50% Marks
F
PG Diploma in Biotechnology
1 Yr
B.Sc. Degree in Biology, Chemistry or Bio Chemistry Subjects
G
PG Diploma in Computer Application
2 Yr
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
G
Other Group G Courses read Notification
1 Yr
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
H
Diploma in Hotel Management and Catering
3 Yr
10+2 Exam (Intermediate) with 50% Marks
I
Diploma in Aircraft, Maintenance Engineering
3 Yr
10+2 Exam (Intermediate) with PCM Group Subjects with 50% Marks in Physics or Chemistry Subjects
I
Diploma in Aircraft, Maintenance Engineering (Avionics)
3 Yr
10+2 Exam (Intermediate) with PCM Group Subjects with 50% Marks in Physics or Chemistry Subjects
J
PG Diploma in Information Technology
1 Yr
Diploma in Engineering (Any Branch)
K
Diploma in Engineering (Lateral Entry)
2 Yr
10+2 Exam with Science Stream or Class 10 Exam with ITI Certificate

How to Apply (Instruction)

  • Aadhar Card is Mandatory in JEECUP Admission 2021
  • Photo Instruction : Upload Color Passport Size Photo with Candidates Name and Photo Taken Date (Photo Not Be Older Then 3 Month)
  • Thumb Impression : Uploaded Left Hand Thumb Impression
  • Signature Instruction : Candidates Signature in Running Hand (Capital Letter Signature Not Accepted)
  • No Need to Send Confirmation Page to JEECUP 2021
  • For More Details Click Here

Important Links :

*To be check 2nd round Result just click on   - Click Here
*To be counseling just click on  - Click Here

Apply Now

Notification
Official Website 


Excepted Cut- off :-

GroupProgrammeExcepted Cut-Off
GeneralOBCSCST
ADiploma Engineering/Technology77767068
BAgriculture Engineering7674.36967
CFashion Designing and Garment Technology7472.368.565.6
Home Science727166.563.6
Textile Design797573.570.6
Textile Design Printing716965.562
DModern Office Management and Secretariat Practice7068.364.561.6
Library and Information Science7876.372.569.6
EDiploma in Pharmacy7472.368.565.6
FPost Graduate Diploma In Biotechnology Tissue Culture626056.553.6
GPG Diploma in Computer Application PGDCA6866.362.559
PG Diploma in Marketing and Sales Management807574.571.6
PG Diploma in Customer Service Management8280.376.573.6
PG Diploma in Beauty and Health Cares7977.373.564.6
PG Diploma in Tourism and Travel Management737067.567.6
PG Diploma in Advertising and Public Relation7674.370.567.6
PG Diploma in Textile Design7674.368.565.6
PG Diploma In Fashion Technology7472.373.570.6
Diploma in Mass Communication7977.370.567.6
PG Diploma in Hardware and Networking7674.367.564.6
Diploma in Web Designing7371.369.566.6
PG Diploma in Accountancy with Computerized Account and Taxation7573.369.566.6
PG Diploma in Retail Management8179.375.572.6
HDiploma in Hotel Management8381.377.574.6
IDiploma in Aircraft Maintenance Engineering8482.378.575.6
Diploma in Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Aviation6967.363.560.6
JPost Diploma in Information Technology6462.358.555.6
KDiploma in Engineering (2nd year Lateral Entry)6765.361.558.6